Exchange Rate

 


 Media convertoare gigabit cu slot sfp

       

SFP Gigabit media converters feature RJ45 ports 10/100 / 1000Mbps auto-negotiation, auto-MDI supporting / MDIX and FX 1000M port, as any type of SFP slot. There are with one, two or three SFP slots.

      

Overall, the converters are standard ones with functions in accordance with IEEE Ethernet for data transmission.

      

When in the network it is necessary Gigabit media converters, SFP slot model is the ideal solution both in terms of functionality, and cost-efficient.

      

 

Other obvious advantages of the combination of a converter with SFP slot support: are easy to use, adaptable, flexible, stable, low consumption and high performance.

     

These devices with SFP slot, once activated, works according to the respective mode functions (single fiber / dual fiber, single-mode / multi-mode at various distances and wavelengths) modes-full or half-duplex dulpex.

 

 Media convertoare gigabit jumboframe cu slot sfp

Generalităţi:

  • Fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TX IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standard 10/100/1000M Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port, support Auto MDI/MDIX 1000Base-SX/LX SFP Port
  • Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port
  • Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port
  • Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port.

 

Specifications:

  • Standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX/HX
  • RJ-45 Port: Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Network Cable: Twisted pair Cat.5 UTP Cable: 100m
  • Fiber Cable: SMF: 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125 (20~120Km)
  • Power Consumtion: DC5V2A ( External supply: AC100V-AC240V/50-60HZ )
  • LED: Power, FX SD, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
  • Light LEDS: PWR, FX Link/act, FX 1000M, TX 1000M, TX 10/100M, TX Link/act.
  • Response time (delay): <0.9s
  • Deposit Temperature: -30~ 60 ºC 
  • Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 ºC
  • Functionality Temperature: 0 ~ 70 ºC
  • Humidity : 5%~90%  (fara condens)
  • Size – form the 1 SFP slot MC  (WxDxH): 26x70x93mm (build in power supply).

 

 

Order Info:

 

MODEL

FO

UTP

SBN-MC-GSSF-JBF**

1 x SFP -1000Base FX

1 x RJ45 – 10/100/1000Base TX

SBN-MC-GSSF-J24**

2 x SFP -1000Base FX

4 x RJ45 – 10/100/1000Base TX

SBN-MC-GSSF-001

1 x SFP -1000Base FX

1 x RJ45 – 10/100/1000Base TX

SBN-MC-GSSF-002

2 x SFP -1000Base FX

2 x RJ45 – 10/100/1000Base TX

 

Note:

** JUMBO FRAME Media Converters  –  Ethernet frames with more than 1500 bytes of payload. Conventionally, jumbo frames can carry up to 9000 bytes of payload,

 

24 MONTHS WARRANTY! 

 

ON-LINE Support

NewsLetter

Our partners

  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image

Search

Now on site

We have 11 guests and no members online

All rights reserved! Start BIT Net