Exchange Rate

 


 

Features:

  •     Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
  •     Multi-rate of up to 11.3Gb/s
  •     10G Ethernet compliance
  •     2G/4G/8G Fibre Channel compliance
  •     Transmission distance up to 80km (SM fiber)
  •     Low power consumption
  • Modul sfp+ pe doua fire

  •     0C to +70C case operating temperature range
  •     Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% Non-Condensing
  •     Laser Class A IEC / CDRH compliant
  •     RoHS 6/6 compliant
  •     Compliant with product safety standard

 

 

Applications:

 

  • 10GBASE-SR, LR, ER, ZR, la 10.31Gbps
  • 10GBPS-LW la 9.95 Gbps
  •  Other optical links

 


Order Info:

 

MODEL

FO

DISTANCE

LASER/CONNECTOR

WAVELENGTH

DATA RATE

SBN-SP-MD01-300

MM

300 m

VSCEL/LC

850nm – 10GBASE - LRM/SR

10 Gbps

SBN-SP-SD04-010

SM

10 KM

DFBL/LC

1310nm – 10GBASE - LR

SBN-SP-SD16-040

40 KM

EML/LC

1550nm – 10GBASE - ER

SBN-SP-SD16-080

80 KM

EML/LC

1550nm – 10GBASE - ZR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7 ANI WARRANTY!

ON-LINE Support

NewsLetter

Our partners

  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image

Search

Now on site

We have 17 guests and no members online

All rights reserved! Start BIT Net