Exchange Rate

 


 

 

Combine power and data on one cable - eliminating the need for additional, unnecessary power cable runs to security cameras, wireless access points, or IP phones. Transition Networks full line of feature rich Power-Over-Ethernet (PoE) products ease installation and power location concerns enabling your network to have the intended flexibility and scalability to expand and grow, compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points.

 

 

Specifications:                                                              Media convertoare pe un fir 10/100 cu POE

 

  •  10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX fiber
  •  IEEE802.3af PoE PSE Compatible
  •  AC/DC Power Supply
  •  Voltage variations protections
  •  Fiber Type: siglemode, SC connector
  •  DIP switch for multiple configurations
  • LFP Support(Link Fault Pass-through)
  • Max. Power. PoE 32 W
  • Distance 20km/40km/60km/80km

 

 

 

 Order Info:

  

MODEL

FO

DISTANCE

CONNECTOR

WAVELENGTH

MAX PoE

POWER

SBN-MC-WP04-020

SM

20 KM

SC

1310 nm

32 W

SBN-MC-WP16-020

1550 nm

SBN-MC-WP04-040

40 KM

1310 nm

SBN-MC-WP16-040

1550 nm

SBN-MC-WP13-060

60 KM

1310 nm

SBN-MC-WP16-060

1550 nm

SBN-MC-WP13-080

80 KM

1310 nm

SBN-MC-WP16-080

1550 nm

 

 

-           24 MONTHS WARRANTY! 

 


 

ON-LINE Support

NewsLetter

Our partners

  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image

Search

Now on site

We have 53 guests and no members online

All rights reserved! Start BIT Net