Exchange Rate

 


 

Module gbic cwdm

 

 

Caracteristici:

Aplicatii:

  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • 18-Wavelengths(from 1270nm to 1610nm, with 20nm pace)
  • Distance  80 km and 120 km
  • Power Budget 28dB and 32 dB
  • SC Duplex Connector
  • DDMI Function
  • Class A Laser( DFB )
  • Operating Temperature: 0⁰C~+70⁰C
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC Certification

 

 

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Other optical links

 

Order Info:

 

MODEL

DATA RATE

DISTANCE

PORT TYPE

WAVELENGTH

POWER BUDGET

SBN-GB-CCBC-24d

1.25 Gbps

80 KM

2 x SC

1470~1610 nm

24db

SBN-GB-CCBE-24d

80 KM

1310~1450 nm

SBN-GB-CCBC-32d

120 KM

1470~1610 nm

32db

SBN-GB-CCBE-32d

120 KM

1310~1450 nm

 

 

 

 

ON-LINE Support

NewsLetter

Our partners

  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image

Search

Now on site

We have 52 guests and no members online

All rights reserved! Start BIT Net