Exchange Rate

 


 

SBN-SP-MQ01-150QSFP SR4 / QSFP+ SR4 It is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 8 or 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector.

 

 

Modul 40 g qsfp+

 

 

 

 

SBN-SP-MQCW-010 - QSFP LR4 / QSFP+ LR4  It is designed to operate over singlemode fiber system using four 10Gbps CWDM channel in 1300 band. Which is based on two LC connectors for optical connectivity and supports 40Gbps data rate links of up to 10km.

 

 

 

Applications:

Features:

 

  • High-speed interconnects within and between switches, routers and transport equipment
  • Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections
  • Proprietary backplanes
  • Interconnects rack-to-rack, shelf-to-shelf, board-to-board, board-to-optical backplane
  • 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
  • 10GBASE-SR applications
  • 40GBASE-SR4 applications
  • InfiniBand SDR, DDR and QDR applications

 

 

  • QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436 compatible
  • Four independently addressable transmit and receive channels
  • Highly compact: savings of 60% on edge and board usage compared to four comparable SFP+ modules
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • XFP-like latch mechanism for ease-of-insertion
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface. allows customer management and monitoring of key modules parameters, analogous to SFP+
  • Optical connectivity via industry standard MPO/MTP terminated fiber ribbon 

 

 

Order Info:

 

MODEL

FO

DISTANCE

CONNECTOR

WAVELENGTH

DATA RATE

SBN-SP-MQ01-150

MM

100/150 m*

MPO/MTP

850nm – 40GBASE – SR4

40Gbps

SBN-SP-MQCW-010

SM

10 km

LC duplex

1310 nm – 40GBASE – LR4

 

Obs:

 

* The QSFP+ multimode transceiver transmit on a distance of 100m with OM3 MMF and 150m with OM4 MMF !

  

Note:

-          The transceivers can be compatible with any type of switch.

-          3 YEARS WARRANTY! 

 

ON-LINE Support

NewsLetter

Our partners

  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image

Search

Now on site

We have 49 guests and no members online

All rights reserved! Start BIT Net