Exchange Rate

 


 

Features:

  • OLT ITU-T G.984.2 Optical Transceivers  Class B+ andi C+
  • Single Mode, Bi-directional
  • RX: 1.244Gbps, 1310 nm - downstream
  • TX: 2.488Gbps, 1490 nm – upstream
  • Distance: up to 20km at 9/125µm G.652 SMF
  • Fast Signal Detect and OLT Reset Timing FunctionModule optice SFP Gpon clasa C+  si B+
  • SC Connector , Clasa A+ DFB with APD detector Laser
  • Operation Temperature: 0°C ˜ + 70°C
  • DDMI on request

 

 

Applications:

  • GPON OLT 20km side
  • Access Networks
  • FTTX

 

 

Order Info:

 

 

MODEL

Footprint

/Fiber

DATA RATE

TX/RX

CONNECTOR

/LASER

CLASSS

SBN-GP-OLTB-001

SFP/SM

2.5Gbps

/1.25Gbps

1490Tx

/1310Rx

SC/DFBL

B+

GPON OLT

SBN-GP-OLTC-001

C+

GPON OLT

 

 


 


 

  • ONT SBN-H640GR

Gpon ont

 

Features:

  • IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3
  • VLAN filtering
  • bandwidth limiting per port
  • measurement of the optical signal
  • MAC addresses and multicast groups limiting laser lock 
  • Built-in remotely activated RF port via F-connector up to 1Ghz

 

 

Specifications:

 

GPON B+ TX 
Wavelength: 1310 nm (range: 1260 nm - 1360 nm)
ITU-T: G.984.2 GPON compliant

+0.5dBm ~ + 5dBm

GPON B+ RX 
Wavelength: 1490 nm (range: 1480 nm - 1500 nm)

ITU-T: G.984.2 GPON compliant

-8 dBm ~ -28dBm

RX overload 1490 nm

Optical Signac stronger than -8dBm

LAN Ports

4 x 10/100/1000 Base-T (RJ45)

VoIP Ports

2 x FXS (RJ11)

VideoPort

2 x RF Video (F-connector, coax)

Optical Port

SC/APC with Laser Lock

Power Supply

AC/DC Adapter: 12VDC/1.5A

Operating Temperature

0 – 40 oC

Humidity

5 – 90 % (non-condensing)

Dimensions (W x D x H)

190 x 150 x 40 mm

 

 


 

  • ONT SBN-H640RW


  

SBN-H640RW is integrated device that provide the high quality Internet, telephony service (VoIP) and extensive video service via RF overlay or IPTV. RF overlay support CATV, DVB-C and DVB-T channels to be provide to subscribers house.

 Gpon ont

Features:

 

  • Router with NAT and PPPoE
  • RF video support via F-connector up to 1Ghz
  • Dual OS (up to two firmware version supported)
  • Untagged or tagged port configuration
  • Address learning with auto aging
  • IEEE 802.1D and IEEE 802.1Q bridging
  • Multicast IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3 with Filter Capabilities
  • Rate-limiting (Traffic Shapping) per LAN port
  • SIP support
  • T.38 FAX
  • DTMF dialing
  • Management via Dasan's intuitive graphical interface INAS-EMS
  • CLI and OMCI management access
  • Compatible with 3rd party OLT vendors 

 

Specifications:

 

GPON B+ TX 
Wavelength: 1310 nm (range: 1260 nm - 1360 nm)
ITU-T: G.984.2 GPON compliant

+0.5dBm ~ + 5dBm

GPON B+ RX 
Wavelength: 1490 nm (range: 1480 nm - 1500 nm)

ITU-T: G.984.2 GPON compliant

-8 dBm ~ -28dBm

RX overload 1490 nm

Optical Signac stronger than -8dBm

Wireless

IEEE 802.11b/g/n

Bandwidth: 2.4 GHz

Two Transmit and Receive Path (2T2R)

Max. Data Rate:  54Mbps (802.11g)

                            300Mbps (802.11n)

Security: WEP, WPA-PSK (TKIP), WP2-PSK (AES)

LAN Ports

4 x 10/100/1000 Base-T (RJ45)

VoIP Ports

2 x FXS (RJ11)

VideoPort

2 x RF Video (F-connector, coax)

Optical Port

SC/APC with Laser Lock

Power Supply

AC/DC Adapter: 12VDC/2A

Operating Temperature

0 – 40 oC

Humidity

5 – 90 % (non-condensing)

Dimensions (W x D x H)

190 x 150 x 62 mm

 

 

 


 

 

  • ONT SBN-H645G(mini)

 

 

The SBN-H645G is mini Optical Network Terminal (ONT) compliant with ITU-T G.984 standard. It is developed for all clients on the basis of Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) technology. GPON technology supports upstream 1.25Gbps and downstream 2.5Gbps data transmission rate. Users can enjoy bandwidth-consuming multimedia services such as real-time video, audio and gaming much easier and faster than ever before.

The SBN-H645G is comprised of one GPON uplink and Gigabit Ethernet downlink supporting 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ45). It helps service providers to extend their core optical network all the way to their subscribers, eliminating bandwidth bottlenecks in the last mile.

With the GbE service interface, it delivers data at the speed of 1000Mbps to the connected subscriber equipment. The SBN-H645G utilizes technology for intelligent IP-based access allowing reliability of network deployment models and management system.

 

 

Features:                                       Gpon ont mini

 

  • NOS : Dual OS
  • ONT for 20km distance
  • Routed mode (PPPoE/NAT)
  • CE Certified

 

 

Specifications:

 

 

GPON B+ TX 
Wavelength: 1310 nm (range: 1260 nm - 1360 nm)
ITU-T: G.984.2 GPON compliant

+0.5dBm ~ + 5dBm

GPON B+ RX 
Wavelength: 1490 nm (range: 1480 nm - 1500 nm)

ITU-T: G.984.2 GPON compliant

-8 dBm ~ -28dBm

RX overload 1490 nm

Optical Signac stronger than -8dBm

LANPort

1 x 10/100/1000 Base-T (RJ45)

Optical Port

SC/APC with Laser Lock

Power Supply

AC/DC Adapter: 12VDC/0.5A

Operating Temperature

0 – 50 oC

Humidity

0 – 90 % (non-condensing)

Dimensions (W x D x H)

122 x 100 x 27.9 mm

 

 


 

 


Schema functionare GPON

 

GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network) is currently leading FTTH standard in Europe and in the World.  At first stage developed by FSAN (Full Service Access Network), now recommendation are published as ITU-T G.984.x standard.

 

Gigabit Passive Optical (GPON)  technology  has the active network elements OLT (Optical  Line Termination)  at the central office and ONU/ONT  (Optical Network Unit  / Termination) at the subscriber site. Typical GPON configuration consists of a single PON port at the OLT and a number of ONUs connected to it over a single fiber feeder.

 

Generally, a Time Division Multiplexing (TDM) is used in the  downstream  data transmission. OLT broadcasts data to every ONUs using TDM approach. Every ONU receives each downstream frame and pinks up only that data addressed to it by the OLT. Optionally, FEC coding and AES encryption are applied to the user data.

 

To deliver data to OLT in upstream direction, the OLT implements a Time Division Multiple Access (TDMA)  approach. ONU (ONT) receives data from the user ports and combines them into bursts. Each ONU (ONT) transmits its data in a strict accordance with the Bandwidth Map generated by OLT for the synchronization. Using DBA mechanism OLT can rearrange upstream bandwidth to provide more resources to those ONU tightly loaded with traffic.

 

The ONU  provides network termination for a Passive Optical Network (PON)  in the home or business. The ONU connects via a  high speed interface to the PON network and provides subscriber access to data (Ethernet), voice (POTS) and video services.  GPON gives edge networks an unparalleled bandwidth advantage in their ability to offer truly high speed triple play service (i.e. voice, video and data) especially when compared with existing cable or DSL services.

 

Key feature of GPON:

  • 2488Mbps in downstream direction (from OLT to ONT)
  • 1244Mbps in upstream direction (from ONT to OLT)
  • maximum distance 60km
  • maximum optical budget 32dBm
  • maximum split ration 1:128
  • allow to send CATV/DVB-C/T via Video overlay on 1550nm wavelength
  • interoperability between manufactures of OLT and ONT via OMCI
  • upgrade to higher standard (like XG-PON) is allowed without interruption of existing service
  • Uses AES encryption for security
  • Support FEC (Forward Error Correction) 
  • Support Provisioning and Pre-Provisioning

 


 

  •  GPON OLT SBN-V5812G

 

Gpon olt tip switch cu 4 porturi SFP

 

       With increasing internet users in thinly populated regions, the demand of high-bandwidth and cost-effective systems for connecting to network has been existed in the market these days. To meet these customer needs, we came with SBN-V5812G GPON (Gigabit Passive Optical Network) OLT system. 
       SBN-V5812G is a compact GPON OLT system having 4 GPON ports and 8 uplink ports (op cal or electrical GE), which provides FTTx service to the areas that have a low density of popula on or a small number of subscribers with less cost. 
       SBN-V5812G meets carrier requirements for flexibility and reliability. SBN-V5812G supports the module-type power (AC/DC) and combo-type Gigabit uplink ports (op cal or electrical GE), which ensures to apply in a variety of circumstances. Reliable opera on and service are guaranteed through power redundancy, which prevents the system shutting down at the power-related failure.

 

Features:

  • 36 Gbps switching capacity 
  • 26.8 Mpps forwarding rate
  • 2.5Gbps (down)/1.25Gbps (up)
  • Easy to install due to Compact Size
  • Cost-Effec ve at thinly populated regions
  • Selective interfaces for network circumstances - Module-type power / Combo-type ports
  • Reliable FTTx service with power redundancy system
  • Improved QoS and differen ated traffic service

 

Specifications:

 

Flash Memory

40MB

SDRAM

512MB

ServicePort

4 GPON (SFP, SC/PC type)

UplinkPort

8 GE Combo [100/1000Base-X (SFP) or 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ45)]

MGMTPort

1 10/100Base-TX (RJ45)

ConsolePort

1 Console (RS232)

MAC Table

16K

VLAN

4K

Switching Capacity

36Gbps

Throughput

26.8Mpps

Operating Temp.

0~50°C

Operating Humidity

5~90% (non-condensing)

Power Voltage

AC type: 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz 
DC type: -48/60VDC

Dimensions 
(W x H x D)

432 x 43 x 320 mm

 

 

SBN-V5812G SBN-V5812G

 

 


 

  •  GPON OLT SBN-V8240


Gpon olt tip sasiu 7ru

       SBN-V8240 is a 7 RU height chassis based GPON OLT system which is comprised of 14 slots for 10 service modular units, 2 uplink modular units, 2 switching fabric units to deliver a wide range of full-featured and high-performance over FTTx applications. It is a high-density chassis system that supports up to 2,560 residential and business subscribers with 40 GPON ports (1:64 split ratio). It also provides simultaneous services of GPON and Gigabit Ethernet. 
       SBN-V8240 features flexible and high capacity GPON access and 10GbE uplinks, scalability and line rate performance with a 296Gbps non-blocked switch fabric. 
       SBN-V8240 guarantees equipment-level reliability with full redundancy design concept of SFU/Power/GPON ports. This is a substantial factor for aggregation switches to perform continuous traffic forwarding to core network without failure. The PON technology adds new features and functionality targeted at improving performance and interoperability, and adds support for new applications, services, and deployment scenarios.

 

Features:

 

  • 40 GPON or 40 GbE AE ports per chassis 
  • 4 x 10GbE + 8 x 1GbE Uplink ports 
  • Multi-service chassis for FTTx deployments Full redundancy 
  • Support and delivery of various service types 
  • VoIP, IP-TV, high-speed internet, mobile, etc. 
  • Non-stop forwarding, Non-stop routing features based on distributed architecture 
  • Selective service/uplink modular units for flexible network 
  • High capacity GPON access and 10GbE uplinks, scalability and line rate performance 
  • Realtime network traffic monitoring and analyzing 
  • Common & familiar CLI via console/telnet 
  • SNMPv2/v3 with RMON, Alarms 
  • L2/L3/L4 classification / Priority management 

 

 

Specifications: 

 

 

 

Flash Memory

72MB

SDRAM

1GB

ServicePort

10-Slot for SIU(Service Interface Unit) 
- SIU_GPON4R: 4 GPON for Redundancy 
- SIU_GPON4: 4 GPON (SFP, SC/PC) 
- SIU_GE4: 4 100/1000Base-X (SFP)

UplinkPort

2 Slots for NIU(Network Interface Unit) 
- NIU-10GE2+ : 2 10GbEPorts(XFP) + 4 GE Ports(SFP)

MAC Table

32K

Routing Table

16K

VLAN

4K

Switching Capacity

296Gbps

Throughput

220Mpps

Operating Temp.

0~50°C

Operating Humidity

5~90% (non-condensing)

Power Voltage

Input : -48VDC (redundancy)

Dimensions 
(W x H x D)

444 x 310 x 285 mm

 


 

 

ON-LINE Support

NewsLetter

Our partners

  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image

Search

Now on site

We have 44 guests and no members online

All rights reserved! Start BIT Net