Exchange Rate

 


 

The XFP module (Small Form Factor Pluggable)  10G Bidirectional WDM is used on the communications channels on a single fiber with a special wavelength 1330/1270nm - 10GBASE-BX. Applicable in the organization of the optic networks with a speed of 10.5 Gbps like SONET / SDH, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and others, including hybrid networks which uses CWDM and DWDM technology.

 

The XFP type permits digital diagnostics of the communications processes, being a management instrument (XFI Module – an electrical interface, according with the MSA specifications)

 

The WDM XFP  allows data transfers with a speed of 10 G on a single fiber without other devices like optical amplifiers / regenerators, or control, having digital diagnostics functions both for supervising the mode functions and optical line parameters.

 

Modul xfp pe un fir.

 

 

Applications:

  • 10GBASE-BX @ 10.3125 Gbps
  • 10GBASE-BX @ 9.953 Gbps
  • SDH STM-64, SONET OC-128

 

 

 

 

Order Info:

 

MODEL

FO

DISTANCE

LASER/CONNECTOR*

WAVELENTH

DATA RATE

SBN-XP-WD02-010

 

SM

BiDi

10 KM

DFBL/LC

1270nm – 10GBASE - BX

 10 Gbps

SBN-XP-WD05-010

1330nm – 10GBASE - BX

SBN-XP-WD02-020

20 KM

1270nm – 10GBASE - BX

SBN-XP-WD05-020

1330nm – 10GBASE - BX

SBN-XP-WD02-040

40 KM

1270nm – 10GBASE - BX

SBN-XP-WD05-040

1330nm – 10GBASE - BX

SBN-XP-WD02-060

60 KM

1270nm – 10GBASE - BX

SBN-XP-WD05-060

1330nm – 10GBASE - BX

 

-  7 ANI WARRANTY!

 

 

 

ON-LINE Support

NewsLetter

Our partners

  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image

Search

Now on site

We have 53 guests and no members online

All rights reserved! Start BIT Net