Exchange Rate

 


 

    The XFP (10 Gigabit - X Factor Pluggable or 10 G SFP ) is an emission-reception optical module used in communications field working both on single and multi mode, at wavelengths of  de 850nm, 1310nm or 1550nm, and distances between 300m and 80Km. The dimensions of the XFP are aprox. 30% longer then standard SFP, having the specified form , reason why they are compatible with the switches that have XPF ports. The used laser is VCSEL(LC connectors).

 

 

 

  Used especially in the SAN networks (Storage Area Network), based on the IEEE 802.3ae standard, the XFP is applicable in various types of data transmissions of high capacity on fiber channels SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet or DWDM links. The XFP type permits digital diagnostics of the communications processes, being a management instrument (XFI Module – an electrical interface, according with the MSA specifications).

 

 

 

Applications:Modul xfp pe doua fire

 

  • SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
  •  ITU-T G.709
  • 10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/EW/ZR
  • 10GBASE- SR/LR/ER/EW/ZR + FEC

 


 

 

Order Info:

 

 

MODEL

FO

DISTANCE

LASER/CONNECTOR*

WAVELENGTH

DATA RATE

SBN-XP-MD01-300

MM

300 m

VSCEL/LC

850nm – 10GBASE - SR

10 Gbps

SBN-XP-SD04-010

SM

10 KM

DFBL/LC

1310nm – 10GBASE - LR

SBN-XP-SD16-040

40 KM

EML/LC

1550nm – 10GBASE - ER

SBN-XP-SD16-080

80 KM

EML/LC

1550nm – 10GBASE - ZR

 

 

 

 

ON-LINE Support

NewsLetter

Our partners

  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image

Search

Now on site

We have 13 guests and no members online

All rights reserved! Start BIT Net