Exchange Rate

FIBER CHANNEL


 

 

Features:

Applications:
  • Data Rate: 2.5Gbps
  • Type A: 1310nm FP Tx/1490nm Rx or 1310nm FP Tx/1550nm Rx
  • Type B: 1490nm DFB Tx/1310nm Rx  or 1550nm DFB Tx/1310nm FP Rx
  • Distance:20 km / 40 km
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Simplex SC Connector
  • Class A Laser 
  • Operating Temperature: 0⁰C~+70⁰C
  • RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC Certificates
  • DDMI ( on request)
  • Fiber Channel Links
  • Gigabit Ethernet Interconnect
  • WDM OC-48 / STM-16 Links

 

 

 

Order Info:

 

MODEL

FO

DISTANCE

CONNECTOR/

LASER

TX/RX

DATA RATE

SBN-SF-WE04-020

SM

20 KM

SC/DFBL

A: 1310- LX

2.5 Gbps

SBN-SF-WE16-020

B: 1550- LX

SBN-SF-WE04-040

40 KM

A: 1310- LX

SBN-SF-WE16-040

B: 1550- LX

 

 Note:

 -       The standard cionnector is SC. On request, the SFP WDM tranceivers can came with LC connector.

 

-       The transceivers can be compatible with any type of switch

 

 -      7 YEARS WARRANTY!

 

 


 

ON-LINE Support

NewsLetter

Our partners

  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image

Search

Now on site

We have 19 guests and no members online

All rights reserved! Start BIT Net