Exchange Rate

 


 

Features: Applications:
  • Data Rate: 100/155Mbps
  • Type A: 1310nm FP Tx/1490nm Rx or 1310nm FP Tx/1550nm
  • Type B: 1490nm DFB Tx/1310nm Rx  or 1550nm DFB Tx/1310nm FP Rx
  • Distance: pana la 140 km
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Class A Laser 
  • ConNector Simplex SC/LC
  • Operating temperature: 0⁰C~+70⁰C
  • Complient IEEE 802.3ah-2004 1000BASE-BX
  • RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC Certification
  • DDMI ( on request )
  • Fiber Channel Links
  • WDM(BiDi) Fast Ethernet Links
  • SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect STM-1, OC3

 

 

Order Info:

 

MODEL

FIBER 

TYPE

DISTANCE

CONNECTOR

LASER**

TX/RX

DATA RATE

SBN-SF-WA04-020

SM

20 KM

SC / FPL

A: 1310- LX

155

 Mbps

SBN-SF-WA16-020

B: 1550- LX

SBN-SF-WA04-040

40 KM

A: 1310- LX

SBN-SF-WA16-040

B: 1550- LX

 

 

 Note:

 

·         The transcievers can be written with codes compatible to any type of switch.

 

·          7 YEARS WARRANTY!

 


 

 

 

ON-LINE Support

NewsLetter

Our partners

  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image

Search

Now on site

We have 18 guests and no members online

All rights reserved! Start BIT Net